Privacy Policy

This statement applies to the www.prm.net.au, prmbiometrics.net.au & www.pharmacyid.com.au websites. The websites are managed by The Personnel Risk Management Group PTY LTD


The PRM Group collect personal information, for example full name, email address, and copies of identification, where you have provided it.

All personal information which is digitally collected is stored securely off site at a Tier 1 Mission Critical Hosting Service located within Australia. Hardcopies of personal information may be kept on site at The PRM Groups secure premises.

The PRM Group collect, store and use the personal information for investigation and feedback purposes.
We do not share information about you with government or other commercial entities without your consent unless it:
  •     is necessary to provide you with a service that you have requested
  •     is required or authorised by law
  •     will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's health
You may request access to personal information about you that we hold. We encourage you to contact us about your personal information if you find that it is not accurate or complete. Incorrect information returned as part of an investigation may involve a formal dispute process to resolve.

You may opt out of any further contact from us.

To protect your privacy and the privacy of others, we will need evidence of your identity before we can grant you access to information about you or change it.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to collect information about how people use our websites. The information we obtain from Google Analytics helps us understand user needs so that we can offer a better user-experience.

Google Analytics uses cookies to collect information about which pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got there (for example from a search engine, a link, an advertisement etc.) and what you select. Information collected by the cookies (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google's Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

If you believe there has been a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles please raise the issue with either the Managing Director or Operations Manager. Contact Us

Any potential breach will be investigated by The PRM Group and the results of the investigation will be released to the complainant in writing along with a plan to ensure the breach is adequately addressed.

The PRM Group are authorised to conduct investigations of varying natures and will release the results to applicants based overseas where applicable.

Our obligations

This website is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012 (Australian Privacy Principles)

Contact Us about your privacy concerns.

Refund Policy

Given the nature of digital services, we do not offer a refund or credit on services which have commenced investigation unless required under Australian consumer law or other relevant consumer protection laws.

If you would like to request cancellation and refund of a service which has not commenced investigation please contact our office on help@prm.net.au or 03 9379 3383.

All refunds will incur an administration fee of $5.00AUD up to 59 days and $10.00AUD after 60 days.

Refund methods

If you canceled your service, and were billed for it, we initiate your refund immediately after you submit your cancellation request. The way your refund is processed depends on your original payment method:

If you paid by credit or debit card, refunds will be sent to the card-issuing bank within three (3) business days of receipt of the cancellation request.

For Cheque, Money Order, Direct Deposit or payments older than 60, you will need to provide us with the following bank details:
Order Number:
Account Holder Name:
Bank Name:
Bank Account Number:
BSB Code:

Email Address:
Please note that refunds can only be remitted to a local bank account where the Bank Account Holder name is the same as the Billing Contact filled in when placing the order. Please allow up to five (5) business days for The Personnel Risk Management Group to post the refund to your account bank.